PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Introduction

Espace Stratégies is committed to protecting the privacy of its users in accordance with Quebec Law 25. This policy outlines how we collect, use, store and disclose your personal information.

  1. Personal Information Protection Officer

Espace Stratégies has appointed a Personal Information Protection Officer. For any questions regarding the protection of your data or to exercise your rights, you can contact this officer through the provided contact details on our website or at [email protected].

  1. Data Collection

We collect information when you:

  • Contact us through our contact form.
  • Register for our events or webinars.
  • Subscribe to our newsletter.

The types of information collected may include your name, email address, phone number and any other information you choose to provide.  

  1. Data Usage

Your data is used to:

  • Respond to your requests or inquiries.
  • Provide you with information about our services.
  • Organize events or webinars.
  • Send newsletters or updates.

Based on the information provided.

  1. Data Sharing

We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with third parties.

  1. Security

We implement security measures to protect your data against unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

  1. Your Rights

In accordance with Law 25, you have the right to:

  • Access your data.
  • Correct your data if it is inaccurate.
  • Delete your data.
  • Limit the processing of your data.
  • Object to the processing of your data.

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact details provided on our website.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We adhere to the new framework applicable to the disclosure of personal information.

  1. Changes to this Policy

This policy may be updated to reflect changes in our practices or legal developments. We encourage you to regularly check this page for updates.

  1. Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please contact us through the available contact details on our website or at [email protected].